EFFA Playoff Schedule


Here is the 2018 playoff schedule for all divisions.

Sun, Sep 30, 2018 10:00 AM Field 1 Diggers (14) vs The Grovers (0) (League supplied referees)
Sun, Sep 30, 2018 10:00 AM Field 2 Big TD's and Beer (38) vs The U (6) (League supplied referees)
Sun, Sep 30, 2018 11:30 AM Field 1 Bison (12) vs Clareview Regulators (19) (League supplied referees)
Sun, Sep 30, 2018 11:30 AM Field 2 Hammerheads (30) vs Cowboys (19) (League supplied referees)

Sat, Oct 06, 2018 10:00 AM Field 3 Wizards (38) vs Young Guns (19) (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 06, 2018 11:30 AM Field 3 Tradesmen (19) vs Brotherhood (12) (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 06, 2018 1:30 PM Field 2 Diggers (6) vs Clareview Regulators (7) (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 06, 2018 3:00 PM Field 2 Big TDs and Beer (30) vs Hammerheads (34) (League supplied referees)

Sun, Oct 07, 2018 10:00 AM Field 3 Bison (14) vs The Grovers (0) (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 07, 2018 11:30 AM Field 3 Cowboys (46) vs The U (37) (League supplied referees)

Sat, Oct 13, 2018 11:30 AM Field 3 Wizards vs Tradesmen (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 13, 2018 1:30 PM Field 2 Isotopes vs Dirty Dogs (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 13, 2018 3:00 PM Field 2 Lightning vs Cobras (League supplied referees)

Sun, Oct 14, 2018 10:00 AM Field 2 Bison vs Cowboys (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 14, 2018 11:30 AM Field 2 Hammerheads vs Clareview Regulators (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 14, 2018 1:30 PM Field 3 Goats vs Ravens (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 14, 2018 3:00 PM Field 3 Colt 45ers vs CBH Warriors (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 14, 2018 4:30 PM Field 3 Winner of Division 3 Semi Final vs Winner of Division 3 Semi Final (League supplied referees)

Sat, Oct 20, 2018 4:30 PM Field 2 Super Sevens vs Hellhounds (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 20, 2018 4:30 PM Field 3 Rebels vs Raiders (League supplied referees)

Sat, Oct 27, 2018 1:30 PM Field 2 1st Rkd Loser of Div 1 Seeding Round vs The Jokers (League supplied referees)
Sat, Oct 27, 2018 3:00 PM Field 2 2nd Rkd Loser of Div 1 Seeding Round vs Generous Helpings (League supplied referees)

Sun, Oct 28, 2018 11:30 AM Field 3 Winner of Division 1 Semi Final vs Winner of Division 1 Semi Final (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 28, 2018 1:30 PM Field 3 Winner of Division 2 Semi Final vs Winner of Division 2 Semi Final (League supplied referees)
Sun, Oct 28, 2018 3:00 PM Field 3 Winner of City Championship Semi Final vs Winner of City Championship Semi Final (League supplied referees)

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.